CCA CUP COMPETITIONS

All cup matches will be completed on the set date, by bowl out or toss of coin if necessary,
except for semi-finals and finals where a reserve day may be allocated.

All cup finals will be held at Sawston CC, Spicers Sports Ground, New Road, Sawston.

Select a cup here

CCA T20 Walker Cup Finals Day Sun 4 August Sawston & Babraham II 158-6 v Abington 121

Horseheath 149-7 v Godolphin 150-2

Godolphin 136-9 v
Sawston & Babraham II
137-2
       
CCA Lower Junior T20 Cup Finals Day Sun 11 August Cottenham II 146-4 v Comberton 195-1

Sawston & Babraham III 166-4 v Wilburton II 110-9

Final rescheduled to Sunday 19 August
       
CCA Lower Junior T20 Cup Final Sun 19 August Comberton 86-9 v Sawston & Babraham III 87-2  
       
CCA Junior Cup Final Sun 19 August Takeley 166-3 v Linton Village 162-7  
       
CCA Invitation Cup Final Sun 25 August Godolphin 297-7 v Sawston & Babraham II 158  
       
CCA Junior League Play-Off Sat 7 September Coton 172 v Chesterfords 202  
   
   
CCA Walker T20 Cup  
   
Round 1 - Sunday 2 June Quarter Finals - Sunday 7 July
   
Thriplow II 90 v Abington 180-9  
   
Barrington 129-2 v Girton 128-4 Abington 153-7 v Barrington 150-9
   
Wilburton 113 v Sawston & Babraham II 125-6  
  Sawston & Babraham II 129-1 v Needingworth 125-7
Takely 131-7 v Godolphin 142  
   
Cherry Hinton v Witcham defaulted Godolphin 81-1 v Cherry Hinton 79
   
Cambridge NCI 170 v Horseheath 223-4  
  Horseheath 136-8 v Chatteris 66
Cottenham 112-5 v Chatteris 114-8  
   
   
CCA Invitation Cup 2019  
   
Quarter Finals - Sunday 30 June Semi Finals - Sunday 11 August
   
Barrington 136-3 v Bluntisham 135  
  Barrington 177-9 v Godolphin 22-2(4.2) won 3-0 in bowl-out
Abington122 v Godolphin 123-5  
   
Horseheath 118 v Sawston & Babraham II 120-0  
  Sawston & Babraham II v Chatteris defaulted
Milton defaulted v Chatteris  
   
   
CCA Junior Cup 2019  
   
Quarter Finals - Sunday 23 June Semi Finals - Sunday 21 July
   
Abington II 193 v Bottisham & Lode 106  
  Takeley 208-7 v Abington II 203-6
Chatteris II 209-8 v Cambridge NCI II 210-8  
  Cambridge NCI II 71 v Linton Village 114
Linton Village 249-3 v Coton 169  
   
   
CCA Lower Junior T20 Cup 2019  
   
Round 1 - Sunday 19 May Quarter Finals - Sunday 16 June
   
Willingham 57-9 v Cottenham II 130-7 Cottenham II 153-4 v Needingworth II 152-6
   
Burwell & Exning IV 99 v Needingworth II 213-3  
  Comberton 151-4 v Abington III 110-6
Coton II defaulted v Comberton  
   
Elmdon II 173-6 v Abington III 177-5 Sawston & Babraham III 151-4 v Barley II 133-8
   
Linton Village II 158-6 v Sawston & Babraham III 183-2  
  Milton II 114-5 v Wilburton II 145-7
Little Shelford II 177-3 v Barley II 178-5