Home
Cambs & Hunts
   Premier
CCA
   Senior
   Junior 1
   Junior 2
   Junior 3
   Junior 4
   Junior 5
Cups
Fixtures
CCC
Results
Seniors
News
Links
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

CCA CUP COMPETITIONS 2022

All cup matches will be completed on the set date, by bowl out or toss of coin if necessary,
except for semi-finals and finals where a reserve day may be allocated

CCA Junior League Play-Off 2021 Sat 23 April 2022 Rickling Ramblers 67 v Cambridge St Giles II 68-2  
       
Spirit Leisure Club
CCA T20 Walker Cup
Exning
Sun 7 August
10.00, 1.15 & 4.30
13 Horseheath 178-5 v Barrington 132-8
14
Cambridge NCI 1676-6 v Ramsey II 118
Horseheath 89 v Cambridge NCI 154
       
CCA Lower Junior T20 Cup
Exning
Sun 14 August
10.00, 1.15 & 4.30
29 Cherry Hinton v Harlton
30
Cam Kerala III v Fulbourn Institute II
Winner 29 v Winner 30
       
CCA Invitation Cup Final
Sawston
Sun 14 August
1.00
Abington v Horseheath  
       
CCA Junior Cup Final
Exning
Sun 28 August
1.30
Bassingbourn v Cambridge NCI II  
       
CCA Junior League Play-Off 2022 Sat 3 September 2022 Winner CCA Jun 1N v Winner CCA Jun 1S  
       
     
Spirit Leisure Club CCA Walker T20 Cup Latest Results  
     
Round 1 - Sunday 12 June Quarter Finals - Sunday 10 July  
     
1 Wilburton bye    
  9 Wilburton 155-7 v Horseheath 156-4  
2 Girton conceded v Horseheath    
     
3 Barrington 136-6 v Cambourne II 133-7    
  10 Barrington 128-6 v Cam Kerala 123  
4 Cam Kerala140-2 v Great Shelford 139    
     
5 Cambridge NCI 131-4 v Abington 128-7    
  11 Cambridge NCI 144-8 v Needingworth 141  
6 Needingworth 109-5 v Linton Village 106-7    
     
7 Milton conceded v Ramsey II    
  12 Ramsey II 224-2 v Fulbourn Institute 126  
8 Fulbourn Institute bye    
     
CCA Invitation Cup Latest Results  
     
CCA Junior Cup Latest Results  
     
Quarter Finals - Sunday 26 June Semi Finals - Sunday 31 July  
     
1 Linton Village 136 v Cambridge NCI II 139-2    
  5 Cambridge NCI II 249-8 v
Audley End & Littlebury 236-7
 
2 Barley 123-8 v Audley End & Littlebury 128-5    
     
3 Bassingbourn 251-5 v Abington II 171-6    
  6 Bassingbourn 198 v TAC 173  
4 Sawston and Babraham III 140 v TAC 142-3    
     
CCA Lower Junior T20 Cup Latest Results  
     
Round 1 - Sunday 29 May Round 2 - Sunday 19 June Quarter Finals - Sunday 24 July
     
1 Girton II bye    
  17 Girton II 121-8 v Isleham II 125-3 Illegal player  
2 Isleham II bye    
    25 Girton II 99-8 v Cherry Hinton 181-3
3 Cherry Hinton bye    
  18 Cherry Hinton 104-5 v Great Shelford 102  
4 Great Shelford bye    
     
5 Cambourne III bye    
  19 Cambourne III 92-9 v Harlton 162-4  
6 Harlton bye    
    26 Harlton 207-6 v Needingworth II 99-7
7 Cambridge NCI IV bye    
  20 Cambridge NCI IV 195-3 v Needingworth II 216-2  
8 Needingworth II bye    
     
9 Linton Village II bye    
  21 Linton Village II 96-2 v Comberton 95  
10 Comberton bye    
    27 Linton Village II 89-6 v Cam Kerala III 209-8
11 St Ives Town & Warboys III bye    
  22 St Ives Town & Warboys III 77 v
Cam Kerala III 204-7
 
12 Cam Kerala III bye    
     
13 Wilburton II 144-5 v Burwell & Exning III 107-5    
  23 Wilburton II 127-9 v Fen Ditton 128-3  
14 Milton II 128-6 v Fen Ditton 150-4    
    28 Fen Ditton 169-8 v Fulbourn Institute II 171-2
15 Little Shelford II 133-4 v Fulbourn Institute II 182-5    
  24 Fulbourn Institute II v Abington II conceded  
16 Abington II bye